THURSDAY SPORTS SCOREBOARD

2022-05-27T10:54:11-05:00

SOFTBALL Section 2AA Playoffs LeSueur-Henderson 7, Fairmont 0 New Ulm 15, BEA 0 Belle Plaine 1, St. James Area 0 Lake Crystal-WM 10, NRHEG 0   Section 2A Playoffs Nicollet 10, Sleepy Eye 0 Springfield 2, Madelia 0 Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 15, MCW 1 New Ulm Cathedral 10, BL-H-S 0   GOLF Section 3AA Boys First Round New London-Spicer 311, Minnewaska 317, Marshall 322, Luverne 325, Windom 328, Fairmont 332, Litchfield 333   Fairmont Boys T10 Alexander Moeller 78 T17 Jake Harris 80 T29 Brock Lutterman 85 T42 Hartley Aust 89 T42 Matthew Cone 89   Valley Conference Boys St. [...]

THURSDAY SPORTS SCOREBOARD2022-05-27T10:54:11-05:00

MONDAY’S SPORTS SCOREBOARD

2022-05-24T13:26:02-05:00

SOFTBALL Section 2AA Playoffs Fairmont 4, Waseca 0 BEA 5, TCU 2 St. James Area 11, Sibley East 0 Belle Plaine 9, Maple River 0 NRHEG 12, St. Clair/Loyola 0 LC-WM 10, Medford 0   Section 2A Playoffs MCW 12, Red Rock Central 6 Sleepy Eye 7, TML/GHEC 4 Madelia 12, Cleveland 11 Springfield 4, MVL 0 Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 14, GFW 1 BL-H-S 9, Mt. Lake/Comfrey 4 New Ulm Cathedral 19, HL-O-F 1   Section 1A Playoffs Hayfield 8, JWP 0 WEM 6, Kenyon-Wanaming0 5 Faribault BA 8, AC/GE 2 USC 3, Goodhue 2     BASEBALL Fairmont 13, [...]

MONDAY’S SPORTS SCOREBOARD2022-05-24T13:26:02-05:00

FRIDAY SPORTS SCOREBOARD

2022-05-21T09:35:41-05:00

SOFTBALL St. James Area 10, Fairmont 0 Cleveland 15, MCW 0 NRHEG 6, Southland 1 St. Clair/Loyola 7, TML/GHEC 3 Madelia 8, Triton 1   GOLF Girls  - Fairmont 358, Marshall 393 Boys - Marshall 333, Fairmont 342   BASEBALL Madelia 6, TML-GHEC 1 Maple River 13, Blooming Prairie 1 Mt. Lake/Comfrey 9, Cleveland 4 Glencoe-Silver Lake 4, St. Peter 2 Mankato Loyola 9, Sleepy St. Mary's 5    

FRIDAY SPORTS SCOREBOARD2022-05-21T09:35:41-05:00

THURSDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS SCOREBOARD

2022-05-20T11:09:45-05:00

TENNIS Section 2A Boys St. Peter 6, Fairmont 1 SW Christian Chaska 4, Blue Earth Area 3 Holy Family 4, St. James Area 3   BASEBALL MCW 4, St. James Area 1 JCC 10, Worthington 6 Waseca 3, Belle Plaine 2 Maple River 10, LS-H 7

THURSDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS SCOREBOARD2022-05-20T11:09:45-05:00

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS SCOREBOARD

2022-05-18T14:29:10-05:00

BASEBALL Fairmont 9, Belle Plaine 1 Luverne 9, Worthington 2 St. Peter 8, LS-H 7   SOFTBALL Fairmont 15, Waseca 1 MCW 22, HL-O-F 1 ML-GHEC-T 8, Madelia 5 LC-WM 7, Belle Plaine 6 USC 3, W-E-M 0   TRACK & FIELD Fairmont Quadrangular Boys - Fairmont 137.5; New Ulm 40; St. James Area 39; Blue Earth Area 26.5 Girls - 1.Fairmont 149; 2.Blue Earth Area 54.5; 3.New Ulm 28.5; 4.St. James Area 17   TENNIS Fairmont 4, Stewartville 3    

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS SCOREBOARD2022-05-18T14:29:10-05:00

WEEKEND SPORTS SCOREBOARD

2022-05-16T12:36:53-05:00

TRACK AND FIELD Big South Conference "Large School Division" at Worthington Girls Team Standings - 1. Fairmont 188; 2. Waseca 154; 3. Marshall 137.5; 4. St. Peter 92.5; 5. Worthington 69; 6. New Ulm 46 Boys Team Standings - 1. Worthington 153.5; 2. Waseca 134.5; 3. Fairmont 132; 4. Marshall 118.5; 5. St. Peter 112; 6. New Ulm 36.5   Big South Conference "Small School Division" at Windom Girls Team Standings 1. Luverne 215.5 2. Jackson County Central 145 3. Pipestone Area 98 4. Redwood Valley 95.5 5. Windom Area 61.5 6. Blue Earth Area 59.5 7. St James Area 21 [...]

WEEKEND SPORTS SCOREBOARD2022-05-16T12:36:53-05:00

THURSDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS SCORES

2022-05-13T10:23:40-05:00

GOLF  Redwood Valley Invite - Boys 1. Fairmont 316; 2. St. Peter 331; 3. New Ulm 340; 4. Redwood Valley 347 Girls 1. Redwood Valley 359; 2. Fairmont 363; 3. St. Peter 393; 4. New Ulm 420   TENNIS Blue Earth Area 7, Fairmont 0   BASEBALL Fairmont 8, Blue Earth Area 6 (Cardinals 16-0) Luverne 5, JCC 3 (1st game) JCC 18, Luverne 5 (2nd game) USC 15, JWP 4 Mankato Loyola 7, Madelia 3 Windom 12, St. James Area 3 Springfield 11, MVL 3 New Ulm 7, Waseca 4 Maple River 12, Randolph 11     SOFTBALL Fairmont 16, [...]

THURSDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS SCORES2022-05-13T10:23:40-05:00

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS SCOREBOARD

2022-05-11T09:13:56-05:00

BASEBALL Fairmont 24, Maple River 1 (Cardinals 15 wins, 0 losses on the season) Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 7, MCW 3 Sleepy Eye 12, TML/GHEC 4 Mankato West 10, Northfield 1 Windom 6, JCC 2 Mt. Lake/Comfrey 9, HL-O-F 3 Waseca 3, TCU 0 Cleveland 12, Madelia 7 Marshall 10, Worthington 0 Hayfield 6, USC 5 MVL 7, Nicollet 2 JWP 11, St. Clair 1   SOFTBALL Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 12, MCW 6 NRHEG 17, Waseca 0 New Ulm 5, St. Peter 4 Marshall 9, Worthington 2 Worthington 5, Marshall 3 Lake Crystal-WM 4, Pipestone Area 2 LCWM 9, Pipestone [...]

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS SCOREBOARD2022-05-11T09:13:56-05:00

MONDAY’S SPORTS SCOREBOARD

2022-05-10T13:13:14-05:00

BASEBALL Fairmont 12, Waseca 3 MCW 8, Spring Grove 7 Windom 14, Lake Crystal-WM 1 Marshall 6, Luverne 4 NRHEG 8, Maple River 7 JCC 6, St. James Area 4 Madelia 12, St. Clair 6   SOFTBALL Lake Crystal-WM 6, Fairmont 0 MCW 9, TML-GHEC 3 BEA 14-10, Redwood Valley 8-7 St. Peter 11, Faribault 1 NRHEG 11, Maple River 0 TCU 22, Waseca 1 Luverne 5, Worthington 3   GOLF Girls - Byron Invitational at Somerby 1-Lake City 366; 2. Shakopee 387; 3. Fairmont 388; 4. Rochester Mayo 403; 5. Pine Island-Zumbrota-Mazeppa 419; T6. Rochester Century and Red Wing 421s; [...]

MONDAY’S SPORTS SCOREBOARD2022-05-10T13:13:14-05:00

MONDAY’S SPORTS SCORES

2022-05-03T12:53:29-05:00

BASEBALL Fairmont 11, New Ulm 1 Blue Earth Area 6, MCW 2 JCC 14, LC-WM 2 Mankato Loyola 9. Nicollet 1 Maple River 11, W-E-M 1 Willmar 9, Marshall 2 Jordan 11. St. Peter 1 Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 9. Springfield 5   SOFTBALL New Ulm 11, Fairmont 2 (8 innings) Windom 9-10, Blue Earth Area 2-0 St. James Area 6, Redwood Valley 0 LC-WM 10, JCC 5 Maple River 3, W-E-M 1   GOLF Big South Conference Boys at Elmore 1. Fairmont 309; 2. St. Peter 325; 3. Blue Earth Area 339; 4. Waseca 358; 5. Jackson County Central 360; [...]

MONDAY’S SPORTS SCORES2022-05-03T12:53:29-05:00
Go to Top