Friday’s Local Sports Scoreboard

2024-04-13T08:58:14-05:00

BASEBALL Esko 7, Fairmont 4   SOFTBALL Fairmont 14, St. James Area 4 (5 innings)   TRACK AND FIELD Blue Earth Invitational - Boys Team Scores 1. Fairmont 374.5 2. St. James Area 286 3. Sibley East 267.5 4. Maple River 216.5 5. Blue Earth Area 207 6. United South Central/Alden-Conger 182.5   Girls Team Scores 1. Fairmont 361 2. Sibley East 323 3. St. James Area 256 4. Blue Earth Area 246.5 5. United South Central/Alden-Conger 205.5 6. Maple River 175   SPEECH Section 2A Tournament Team sweepstakes results 1 Fairmont 158 2 Loyola 76 3 St. Clair 72 4 [...]

Friday’s Local Sports Scoreboard2024-04-13T08:58:14-05:00

Thursday’s Local Sports Scores

2024-04-12T10:46:08-05:00

BASEBALL Fairmont 8, Blue Earth Area 1 JCC 2, Redwood Valley 1 Mankato Loyola 7, Madelia 1 Blooming Prairie 13, Maple River 11 Springfield 10, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 0 NRHEG 13, USC 3 St. Peter 6, Mankato East 2 Edgerton 9, Mountain Lake-Comfrey 8 JWP 10, WEM 7   SOFTBALL Blue Earth Area 8, Fairmont 7 (8 innings) Blooming Prairie 3, Maple River 2 Mankato East 16, LeSueur-Henderson 6 Marshall 9, Pipestone 1 (game 1)  Pipestone 3, Marshall 2 (game 2) St. Peter 15, Waseca 0 Wabasso 15,  MVL 0 USC 8, NRHEG 0 Windom 19, Worthington 2 Springfield 10, [...]

Thursday’s Local Sports Scores2024-04-12T10:46:08-05:00

Monday’s Local Sports Scoreboard

2024-04-09T11:28:05-05:00

BASEBALL Luverne 4, Fairmont 2 HL-O-F 2, Mountain Lake-Comfrey 1 USC 6, Medford 2 Red Rock Central/WWG 4, Adrian-Ellsworth 2 Hayfield 3, J-W-P 1   SOFTBALL BEA 18, GHEC-T-ML 2 J-W-P 9, Hayfield 8   TENNIS Fairmont 6, Worthington 1    

Monday’s Local Sports Scoreboard2024-04-09T11:28:05-05:00

Thursday’s Local Sports

2024-04-05T14:21:30-05:00

BASEBALL Fairmont at Jackson Co. Central, 5 p.m. St. James Area at Windom, 5:30 p.m. New Ulm at Hutchinson   SOFTBALL Jackson Co. Central at Fairmont, 5 p.m. Adrian at Luverne, 5 p.m. Blue Earth Area at Waseca, 5:30 p.m.   TRACK AND FIELD Fairmont Early Bird Invitational - Mankato East, Maple River, New Ulm, and St. Peter attending. Field Events at 4, Track Events at 4:30 Mountain Lake Invitational - MCW and GHEC-TML-M among school attending, 4:15 p.m. Indoor at Minnesota State, Mankato - St. James Area, BEA, JWP, WEM, and MVL, 5:30 p.m.    

Thursday’s Local Sports2024-04-05T14:21:30-05:00

Postseason Basketball

2024-03-21T13:19:34-05:00

MINNESOTA BOYS BASKETBALL STATE TOURNAMENT   Class AAAA quarterfinals Rogers (21-9) 64, No. 1 Wayzata (28-1) 77 No. 5 Cretin-Derham Hall (24-4) 57, No. 4 Farmington (23-6) 56 Eagan (17-12) 73, No. 2 Park Center (25-3) 70 Coon Rapids (16-13) 36, No. 3 Minnetonka (22-6) 83   Class AAA quarterfinals Stewartville (26-4) 48, No. 1 Totino-Grace (25-5) 57 No. 5 DeLaSalle (20-9) 74, No. 4 Orono (19-10) 64 Chisago Lakes (22-7) 41, No. 2 Mankato East (26-2) 80 Minneapolis South (21-5) 70, No. 3 Alexandria Area (24-5) 72   Class AA quarterfinals Jackson County Central (21-8) 66, No. 2 Albany (29-2) 87 Pelican Rapids (25-6) 62, No. 3 [...]

Postseason Basketball2024-03-21T13:19:34-05:00

Weekend Sports Scoreboard

2024-03-10T09:36:26-05:00

BOYS BASKETBALL Section 3AA Semifinals Jackson County Central 59, Redwood Valley 46 Morris Area 55, Eden Valley-Watkins 53   Section 3A Semifinals Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 64, Hills-Beaver Creek 54 Central MN Christian 72, Minneota 60   Section 2AAA Semifinals Mankato East 87, Hutchinson 44 New Ulm 69, Mankato West 62   BOYS HOCKEY   State Class AA Tournament Championship Edina 2, Chanhassen 1   State Class A Tournament Championship St. Cloud Cathedral 3, Hermantown 1  

Weekend Sports Scoreboard2024-03-10T09:36:26-05:00

Thursday’s Sports Scoreboard

2024-03-08T14:41:17-05:00

BOYS BASKETBALL   SECTION 2AA SOUTH at Fairmont Lake Crystal-WM 73, Maple River 41 Waseca 74, J-W-P 52   SECTION 2AA NORTH at New Prague Belle Plaine 71, LeSueur-Henderson 67 Glencoe-Silver Lake 68, MVL 67   SECTION 3AA SOUTH at Windom Jackson Co. Central 94, Pipestone Area 80 Redwood Valley 93, Luverne 66     SECTION 3AA NORTH at Willmar Morris Area 65, Montevideo 63 Eden Valley-Watkins 72, Paynesville 44     SECTION 2A SOUTH at St. Peter Mountain Lake-Comfrey 72, Mankato Loyola 62 Springfield 98, Alden-Conger 61   SECTION 2A NORTH at Arlington Lester Prairie 82, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's [...]

Thursday’s Sports Scoreboard2024-03-08T14:41:17-05:00

Tuesday’s Sports Scoreboard

2024-03-06T12:12:09-05:00

GIRLS BASKETBALL   Section 3AA South Championship Windom 75, Fairmont 71   Section 3AA North Championship New London-Spicer 52, Minnewaska 42   Section 3A South Championship SW Minnesota Christian 82, Edgerton 56   Section 3A North Championship Minneota 59, Central MN Christian 51     BOYS BASKETBALL   Section 2A South Quarterfinals Mountain Lake-Comfrey 77, MCW 32 Mankato Loyola 65, GHEC-T-ML 55 Springfield 97, Madelia 67 Alden-Conger 53, USC 52   Section 2A North Quarterfinals Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 59, New Ulm Cathedral 53 Lester Prairie 68, Cedar Mountain 59 Sleepy Eye 74, A-C-GC 64 G-F-W 83, BOLD 66   Section [...]

Tuesday’s Sports Scoreboard2024-03-06T12:12:09-05:00

Saturday’s Local Sports Scoreboard

2024-03-03T10:49:15-05:00

BOYS BASKETBALL Section 3AA South Quarterfinals   Luverne 65, Fairmont 57 Jackson County Central 90, St. James Area 45 Pipestone Area 94, Windom 54   Section 3AA North Montevideo 56, Minnewaska Area 49 Paynesville 63, K-M-S 50 Morris Area 70, New London-Spicer 58 Eden Valley-Watkins 42, Litchfield 38   Section 3A South Quarterfinals   Hills-Beaver Creek 65, Heron Lake-Okabena-Fulda 44 R-T-R 73, Red Rock Central 62 Murray County Central 84, T-M-B 83 SW Minnesota Christian 81, Westbrook-Walnut Grove 57   Section 3A North Quarterfinals   Dawson-Boyd 71, Lakeview 35 Minneota 70, Canby 64 MACCRAY 91, Renville Co. West 55 Central MN [...]

Saturday’s Local Sports Scoreboard2024-03-03T10:49:15-05:00

Monday’s Sports Scoreboard

2024-02-27T13:37:32-05:00

GIRLS BASKETBALL Section 2A South Quarterfinals   GHEC-T-ML 59, Madelia 36 Mankato Loyola 65, AC-GE 62 MCW 58, USC 33 Springfield 75, Mountain Lake-Comfrey 58   Section 2A North Quarterfinals   BL-H-S 92, Cedar Mountain 41 BOLD 57, A-C-GC 38 Sleepy Eye 79, New Ulm Cathedral 47 Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 79, G-F-W 47   Section 2AA South Quarterfinals   Maple River 68, BEA 35 W-E-M 51, Lake Crystal-WM 46 NRHEG 55, Waseca 39 St. Clair 52, J-W-P 37   Section 2AA North Quarterfinals   Sibley East 53, Norwood-YA 48 TCU 67, Medford 37 Belle Plaine 70, MVL 31     [...]

Monday’s Sports Scoreboard2024-02-27T13:37:32-05:00
Go to Top