Sports

Thursday Sports Scores

2019-11-15T16:57:06+00:00

GIRLS HOCKEY MANKATO EAST 8, FAIRMONT 3 FOOTBALL MINNESOTA STATE SEMIFINALS NINE MAN HANCOCK 65,  MT. IRON -BUHL 32 CLASS AA MINNEAPOLIS NORTH 44, PAYNESVILLE 32 CLASS AAAA S M B 22, HUTCHINSON 16 CLASS AAAAAA CHAMPLIN PARK 31, LAKEVILLE NORTH 21 IOWA FOOTBALL SEMIFINALS CLASS 3A: Epworth, Western Dubuque 48, Lewis Central 14 Solon 43, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 36 CLASS 8: Audubon 39, St. Mary's, Remsen 28 Don Bosco, Gilbertville 50, Turkey Valley, Jackson Junction 6

Thursday Sports Scores2019-11-15T16:57:06+00:00

Friday Scoreboard

2019-10-05T22:06:34+00:00

GIRLS TENNIS SECTION 3A INDIVIDUAL MEET Both of Fairmont’s singles players, sophomores Claire Nemmers and Briana Joseph, qualified for Day 2 of the Section 3A individual girls tennis meet Wednesday at Gustavus Adolphus after winning two matches each Friday. FOOTBALL FAIRMONT 41, BELLE PLAINE 22 M C W 38, L C W M 0 GHEC/TRUMAN 38, W W G 20 NICOLLET 22, MADELIA 6 J C C 20, B E A 15 LUVERNE 47, TRI-CITY UNITED 8 U S C 26, J W P 6 WINDOM 22, ST.JAMES 20 MAYER LUTHERAN 14, ST.CLAIR/LOYOLA 7 SIBLEY EAST 6, N Y A 0 [...]

Friday Scoreboard2019-10-05T22:06:34+00:00

Thursday’s Scoreboard

2019-09-27T15:13:15+00:00

GIRLS TENNIS BIG SOUTH CHAMPIONSHIP B E A 6, ST. JAMES 1 SECTION 3A TEAM MEET MONDAY No. 3-seeded Fairmont plays host to No. 6-seeded Maple River in a 4:30 p.m. Monday quarterfinal, while No. 4-seeded Luverne entertains No. 5-seeded United South Central to round out the Section 3A team bracket. No 1 seed Blue Earth Area (17-1) opens its sectional team quarterfinal against No. 8-seeded River Valley (Springfield and Sleepy Eye ) Monday in Blue Earth, while No. 2-seeded St. James Area plays host to No. 7-seeded Pipestone. BOYS SOCCER WASECA 3, FAIRMONT 1 VOLLEYBALL M C W DEF. FAIRMONT [...]

Thursday’s Scoreboard2019-09-27T15:13:15+00:00

Tuesday Local Sports Scoreboard

2019-09-18T16:10:41+00:00

TENNIS FAIRMONT 7, RIVER VALLEY 0 B E A 6, ST.PETER 1 SOCCER GIRLS FAIRMONT 2, NEW ULM 1 BOYS FAIRMONT 1, NEW ULM 0 VOLLEYBALL NEW ULM DEF. FAIRMONT 25-16 ,25-21. ,25-17 ST. CLAIR DEF. M C W  25-15, 25-22, 25-13 ST. JAMES DEF. B E A 25-18, 25-8, 25-18 BISHOP GARRIGAN DEF. NORTH UNION 17-25, 25-14, 25-17, 25-16

Tuesday Local Sports Scoreboard2019-09-18T16:10:41+00:00

FRIDAY FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

2019-09-07T21:31:44+00:00

FAIRMONT 41, ST. PETER 19 WASECA 48 , NORWOOD-YOUNG AMERICA 0 REDWOOD VALLEY 26, M C W 13 HILLS-BEAVER CREEK 58 G H E C/TRUMAN 20 EDGERTON-ELLSWORTH 36, MADELIA 34 B E A 57, N R H E G 6 J C C 76, WORTHINGTON 6 NEW ULM 28, BELLE PLAINE 20 MT.LAKE AREA 49, W W G 6 UNITED SOUTH CENTRAL 60, CLEVELAND 20 MAPLE RIVER 27, LUVERNE 21 OT L C W M 34, ST. JAMES AREA 30 NICOLLET 45, CEDAR MT. 20 MARSHALL 48, TRI-CITY UNITED 6 JORDAN 46,, SIBLEY EAST 0 RENVILLE COUNTY WEST 48, HERON LAKE-OKABENA/FULDA [...]

FRIDAY FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD2019-09-07T21:31:44+00:00

THURSDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-09-06T11:18:28+00:00

TENNIS B E A 5 FAIRMONT 2 SOCCER GIRLS FAIRMONT 3 MARSHALL 0 BOYS MARSHALL 2 FAIRMONT 1 CROSS COUNTRY MONTGOMERY INVITATIONAL GIRLS VARSITY Rochester Century 85; 2. Waconia 86; 3. Belle Plaine 119; 4. Jordan 123; 5. Stewartville 170; 6. New Prague 172; 7. Rochester Lourdes 181; 8. Waseca 182; 9. Fairmont 198; 10. Mahtomedi 220; 11. Glencoe-Silver Lake 303; 12. Mound Westonka 306; 13. Le Sueur-Henderson 324; 14. Richfield 417; 15. Sibley East 474; 16. Tri-City United 476; 17. Norwood Young America 523; 18. United South Central/Alden-Conger 543; 19. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Nicollet 562; 20. Cannon Falls 577; 21. [...]

THURSDAY SCOREBOARD2019-09-06T11:18:28+00:00

TUESDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-09-04T11:24:25+00:00

TENNIS FAIRMONT  7 WORTHINGTON 0 B E A 6 LUVERNE 1 SOCCER GIRLS FAIRMONT 4 WASECA 3 OT BOYS FAIRMONT 1 WASECA 0 VOLLEYBALL ST.PETER DEF. FAIRMONT 25-13, 18-25, 25-16, 25-14 NEW ULM DEFEATED B E A 25-13, 25-22, 25-11 NORTH IOWA DEF. NORTH UNION 23-25, 26-24, 25-18, 16-25, 15-9 Paste In or Write Your Content Here!!!!!!!!!

TUESDAY SCOREBOARD2019-09-04T11:24:25+00:00

THURSDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-08-30T11:17:19+00:00

TENNIS FAIRMONT 4 ALBERT LEA 3 B E A 6 MAPLE RIVER 1 GIRLS SOCCER FAIRMONT 8 MANKATO LOYOLA 0 BOYS SOCCER FAIRMONT 4 MANKATO LOYOLA 3 VOLLEYBALL ML/GHEC/TRUMAN DEF. U S C 25-21, 25-22, 20-25,25-21 FOOTBALL SPRING GROVE 30 GHEC/TRUMAN 28 B E A 29 MAPLE RIVER 0 J C C 46 N R H E G 0 WASECA 57 TRI-CITY UNITED 8 MT. LAKE AREA 46 R R C 6 H-BC 58 H L-O/FULDA 22 REDWOOD VALLEY 16 NEW ULM 6 ST.PETER 41 SIBLEY EAST 0 JORDAN 35 BELLE PLAINE 7 Paste In or Write Your Content [...]

THURSDAY SCOREBOARD2019-08-30T11:17:19+00:00

WEDNESDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-08-29T11:29:13+00:00

CROSS COUNTRY MT. LAKE PAUL METCALF INVITATIONAL VARSITY GIRLS Murray County Central/Fulda 38; 2. Fairmont 55; 3. Martin County West/Martin Luther 64; 4. Worthington 96; 5. Mt. Lake Area/Comfrey 119; 6. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Nicollet 162; 7. United South Central 165. BOYS Worthington 29; 2. St. James Area 47; 3. Fairmont 119; 4. Jackson County Central 131; 5. Martin County West/Martin Luther 142; 6. Windom Area 149; 7. Mt. Lake Area/Comfrey 164; 8. Blue Earth Area 183; 9. Murray County Central/Fulda 209. Paste In or Write Your Content Here!!!!!!!!!

WEDNESDAY SCOREBOARD2019-08-29T11:29:13+00:00

TUESDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-08-28T11:04:46+00:00

GIRLS TENNIS FAIRMONT 5 LUVERNE 2 B E A 7 PIPESTONE 0 GIRLS SOCCER FAIRMONT 1 ALBERT LEA 0 VOLLEYBALL WASECA DEF. FAIRMONT 25-8, 25-21, 25-8 ST. JAMES DEF. M C W 28-26, 25-16, 21-25 ,25-18 Paste In or Write Your Content Here!!!!!!!!!

TUESDAY SCOREBOARD2019-08-28T11:04:46+00:00