Sports

THURSDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-08-30T11:17:19+00:00

TENNIS FAIRMONT 4 ALBERT LEA 3 B E A 6 MAPLE RIVER 1 GIRLS SOCCER FAIRMONT 8 MANKATO LOYOLA 0 BOYS SOCCER FAIRMONT 4 MANKATO LOYOLA 3 VOLLEYBALL ML/GHEC/TRUMAN DEF. U S C 25-21, 25-22, 20-25,25-21 FOOTBALL SPRING GROVE 30 GHEC/TRUMAN 28 B E A 29 MAPLE RIVER 0 J C C 46 N R H E G 0 WASECA 57 TRI-CITY UNITED 8 MT. LAKE AREA 46 R R C 6 H-BC 58 H L-O/FULDA 22 REDWOOD VALLEY 16 NEW ULM 6 ST.PETER 41 SIBLEY EAST 0 JORDAN 35 BELLE PLAINE 7 Paste In or Write Your Content [...]

THURSDAY SCOREBOARD2019-08-30T11:17:19+00:00

WEDNESDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-08-29T11:29:13+00:00

CROSS COUNTRY MT. LAKE PAUL METCALF INVITATIONAL VARSITY GIRLS Murray County Central/Fulda 38; 2. Fairmont 55; 3. Martin County West/Martin Luther 64; 4. Worthington 96; 5. Mt. Lake Area/Comfrey 119; 6. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Nicollet 162; 7. United South Central 165. BOYS Worthington 29; 2. St. James Area 47; 3. Fairmont 119; 4. Jackson County Central 131; 5. Martin County West/Martin Luther 142; 6. Windom Area 149; 7. Mt. Lake Area/Comfrey 164; 8. Blue Earth Area 183; 9. Murray County Central/Fulda 209. Paste In or Write Your Content Here!!!!!!!!!

WEDNESDAY SCOREBOARD2019-08-29T11:29:13+00:00

TUESDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-08-28T11:04:46+00:00

GIRLS TENNIS FAIRMONT 5 LUVERNE 2 B E A 7 PIPESTONE 0 GIRLS SOCCER FAIRMONT 1 ALBERT LEA 0 VOLLEYBALL WASECA DEF. FAIRMONT 25-8, 25-21, 25-8 ST. JAMES DEF. M C W 28-26, 25-16, 21-25 ,25-18 Paste In or Write Your Content Here!!!!!!!!!

TUESDAY SCOREBOARD2019-08-28T11:04:46+00:00

MONDAY SCOREBOARD

2019-08-27T11:32:05+00:00

SOCCER GIRLS FAIRMONT 3, NEW ULM 1 BOYS NEW ULM 3, FAIRMONT 1 VOLLEYBALL SLEEPY EYE ST. MARY'S DEF. ML/GHEC/TRUMAN 25-9, 25-13, 20-25, 25-18.

MONDAY SCOREBOARD2019-08-27T11:32:05+00:00

WEEKEND SCOREBOARD

2019-08-26T11:34:59+00:00

SATURDAY BASEBALL AMATEUR MINNESOTA STATE CLASS C TOURNAMENT FAIRMONT MARTINS 2, LAKE CITY SERPENTS 1 MARTINS WILL FACE WATERVILLE AT 7:30 PM FRIDAY IN DELANO VOLLEYBALL BIG SOUTH SHOWCASE PIPESTONE DEF. FAIRMONT 25-14, 25-10, 25-12 WORTHINGTON DEF. B E A 25-8, 25-15, 25-15 FRIDAY CROSS COUNTRY FAIRMONT EARLY BIRD INVITATIONAL VARSITY GIRLS Luverne 14; 2. Fairmont 21; 3. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 23; 4. St. Peter 24; 5. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Nicollet 35; 6. Mountain Lake Area 38. Incomplete: St James Area, Jackson County Central, Heron Lake-Okabena, Blue Earth Area. BOYS 1. St. James Area 14; 2. Luverne 22; 3. Jackson County Central [...]

WEEKEND SCOREBOARD2019-08-26T11:34:59+00:00

BONK-HALL OF FAME

2019-08-13T14:11:05+00:00

FAIRMONT HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD AND CROSS COUNTRY COACH BOB BONK HAS BEEN SELECTED FOR INDUCTION INTO THE MINNESOTA STATE HIGH SCHOOL COACHES ASSOCIATION HALL OF FAME. THE AWARDS BANQUET IS OCTOBER 12, 2019 AT THE MINNEAPOLIS SHERATON WEST. SOCIAL 4:30, MEAL AT 6 PM, PROGRAM AT 7:15 PM.

BONK-HALL OF FAME2019-08-13T14:11:05+00:00

BASEBALL PLAYOFFS

2019-08-12T11:52:59+00:00

SUNDAY BASEBALL REGION 13 C PLAYOFFS CHAMPIONSHIP GAME FAIRMONT MARTINS 1 HADLEY BUTTERMAKERS 0 SATURDAY HADLEY 6 FAIRMONT 3 FAIRMONT MARTINS GET FIRST ROUND BYE IN STATE CLASS C TOURNAMENT PLAY ON SAT. AUG. 24 1:30 PM AT MAPLE LAKE Paste In or Write Your Content Here!!!!!!!!!

BASEBALL PLAYOFFS2019-08-12T11:52:59+00:00

BASEBALL PLAYOFFS

2019-08-08T11:40:09+00:00

BASEBALL REGION 13C AMATEUR PLAYOFFS GAME 1 BEST OF THREE FAIRMONT MARTINS 11 HADLEY BUTTERMAKERS 1 GAME 2 SATURDAY 2 PM AT HADLEY Luverne Redbirds 3, Milroy Irish 1

BASEBALL PLAYOFFS2019-08-08T11:40:09+00:00

REGIONAL BASEBALL PLAYOFFS-ACTIVITIES SIGNUP

2019-08-05T11:20:28+00:00

BASEBALL REGION 13 C PLAYOFFS SUNDAY FAIRMONT MARTINS 4 MILROY IRISH 2 SATURDAY HADLEY BUTTERMAKERS 10 LUVERNE REDBIRDS 5 CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES STARTS WED. 7:30 AT FAIRMONT HERB WOLF FIELD BETWEEN FAIRMONT AND HADLEY Fairmont Fall Activities Signup . Online fall activity registration is now open for Fairmont students participating in cross country, football, soccer, girls tennis, volleyball and cheerleading. To pay by check or cash, students can sign up online and then drop off a sports physical at the activities office at Fairmont High School. Students also have the option of registering from 10 a.m.-6 p.m. Monday Aug.5 ,at the [...]

REGIONAL BASEBALL PLAYOFFS-ACTIVITIES SIGNUP2019-08-05T11:20:28+00:00

WEEKEND SCOREBOARD

2019-07-30T10:52:59+00:00

SUNDAY BASEBALL REGION 13 C PLAYOFFS FAIRMONT MARTINS 4 PIPESTONE A'S 2 SATURDAY 2019 Fairmont Summer Run 5-Mile Race Male Division Overall winner: Connor Artner, 29:52. 18 & Under: 1. Artner; 2. Will Saari, 31:52. 19-25: 1. Kyle Blomgren Jr., 32:37; 2. Adam Blomgren, 33.54. 26-32: 1. Andrew Hasek, 31:05. 33-39: 1. Corey Goodrich, 37:43. 40-46: No entries. 47-53: 1. Michael Trushenski, 36:26; 2. Mark Hernes, 47:34. 54-60: 1. Kyle Blomgren Sr., 38:37. 61-69: 1. Stew Murfield, 39:09; 2. Dexter Prechel, 51:31. • Female Division Overall winner: Lana Wegner, 33:46. 18 & Under: 1. Laura Thompson, 34:54; 2. Ellie Hernes, [...]

WEEKEND SCOREBOARD2019-07-30T10:52:59+00:00