Sports

Sports2019-06-10T17:00:23+00:00

Tuesday’s Local Sports Scoreboard

GIRLS BASKETBALL FAIRMONT  70,   GHEC/TRUMAN/ML  38 Luverne 69, Martin County West 44 North Union 65, Lake Mills 48 WINDOM AREA 80, ST. JAMES AREA 67 MARSHALL 85, JCC 44 WORTHINGTON 71, SW MN CHRISTIAN 68 MEDFORD 56, MAPLE RIVER 51 HAYFIELD 52, USC 37 NICOLLET/LOYOLA 58, J-W-P 40 SPRINGFIELD 89, [...]

February 12th, 2020|

Coaches vs. Cancer Basketball Games

THE 6TH ANNUAL COACHES VS CANCER EVENT IS SCHEDULED FOR THIS SATURDAY, JAN. 25TH, DURING THE GIRLS/BOYS BASKETBALL DOUBLEHEADER BETWEEN THE FAIRMONT CARDINALS AND THE BROOKINGS, SOUTH DAKOTA BOBCATS AT THE FAIRMONT HIGH SCHOOL GYM. COACHES VS CANCER IS BEING SPONSORED BY THE MARTIN COUNTY RELAY FOR LIFE. MANY FAMILIES [...]

January 24th, 2020|

Local Sports Scoreboard – Saturday

GYMNASTICS MARTIN COUNTY AREA MAGIC INVITATIONAL Jackson Co. Central 132.825, 2. Martin Co. Area 132.6, 5. BEA 122.95. WRESTLING BIG SOUTH TEAM MEET Martin County Red Bulls 232, 2. Marshall 174.5, 3. Jackson Co. Central 146, 4. BEA 122. MARTIN COUNTY RED BULLS CLAIM 5 INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONSHIPS LUCAS JAGODZINSKI, JAXSON [...]

January 13th, 2020|

Tuesday, January 7 Local Scoreboard

HOCKEY GIRLS LUVERNE 4, FAIRMONT 1 BOYS LUVERNE 8, FAIRMONT 0 BASKETBALL GIRLS Fairmont 67, Jackson Co. Central 64 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 81, Martin County West 54 Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman/Martin Luther 62, Alden-Conger/Glenville-Emmons 49 North Union 69, Eagle Grove 49 St. James 56, HL-O-F 33 Worthington 68, New Ulm 29 LCWM 71, [...]

January 8th, 2020|

Monday January 6 Scoreboard

BASKETBALL BOYS M C W 67 MADELIA 62 Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 54, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 40 Lake Mills 80, North Union 33 Minnesota Valley Lutheran 72, New Ulm Cathedral 64 Nicollet 88, Cleveland 66 St. Clair 90, Alden-Conger 50 JWP 54, Mankato Loyola 50   GIRLS BASKETBALL North Union 43, Lake [...]

January 7th, 2020|

Thursday Sports Scores

GIRLS HOCKEY MANKATO EAST 8, FAIRMONT 3 FOOTBALL MINNESOTA STATE SEMIFINALS NINE MAN HANCOCK 65,  MT. IRON -BUHL 32 CLASS AA MINNEAPOLIS NORTH 44, PAYNESVILLE 32 CLASS AAAA S M B 22, HUTCHINSON 16 CLASS AAAAAA CHAMPLIN PARK 31, LAKEVILLE NORTH 21 IOWA FOOTBALL SEMIFINALS CLASS 3A: Epworth, Western Dubuque [...]

November 15th, 2019|

Recent Tweets