Sports2019-06-10T17:00:23-05:00

WEDNESDAY FOOTBALL SCOREBOARD

Blue Earth Area 42, Fairmont 13 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 29, MCW 14 GHEC-Truman 26, Houston 16 Waseca 34, Luverne 0 Worthington 14, New Ulm 12 Marshall 41, Belle Plaine 0 Jordan 35, TCU 20 JCC 26, St. Peter 20 Sleepy Eye 46, St. James Area 22 Redwood Valley 40, Lake Crystal-WM 20 [...]

October 21st, 2021|

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS / WEDNESDAY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE

CROSS COUNTRY  BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE - BIG SCHOOLS DIVISION Fairmont girls 1. Laura Thompson 18:12.24 3. Macy Hanson 18:27.50 12. Carys Gudahl 21:03.54 19. Audrina Suckow 22:38.60 21. Emma Gudahl 22:53.31 Fairmont boys 11. Gavin Artner 17:56.8 18. Will Niestrath 18:22.8 21. Selvin Forsythe 18:37.5 22. Cooper Gudahl 18:43.0 23. [...]

October 20th, 2021|

MONDAY RESULTS / TUESDAY’S SPORTS SCHEDULE

VOLLEYBALL Jackson Co. Central 3, Fairmont 0 North Union 3, Emmetsburg 0 St. James Area 3, Waseca 1 Windom 3, Springfield 1 LC-WM 3, St. Clair 0 New Ulm Cathedral 3, Nicollet 2   TUESDAY SCHEDULE   CROSS COUNTRY Big South Conference Championship, Pipestone, 4:00 p.m. Valley Conference Championship, Fox [...]

October 19th, 2021|

THURSDAY SCORES / FRIDAY SCHEDULE

FOOTBALL SCORES Fairmont 28, Luverne 18 Springfield 32, MCW 27 USC 33, JWP 0 Maple River 49, LS-H 13 Adrian-Ellsworth 34, New Ulm Cathedral 20   GIRLS SOCCER PLAYOFFS SECTION 2A Fairmont Area 19, TCU 0 Stewartville 8, Cannon Falls 0 Rochester Lourdes 9, Triton 0 Pine Island 7, Mankato [...]

October 15th, 2021|

THURSDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS

SECTION 2A TENNIS STATE QUALIFIERS SINGLES - JAELYN HALER of ST. JAMES AREA and MARISSA BENZ of BLUE EARTH AREA DOUBLES - LIBBY & MAGGY TOTZKE of FAIRMONT and LAUREN DAVIS & ELLIE HERNES of FAIRMONT   THURSDAY HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL SCHEDULE FAIRMONT (6-0) AT LUVERNE (3-3) ON KSUM SPRINGFIELD [...]

October 14th, 2021|

THURSDAY SCORES / FRIDAY SCHEDULE

CROSS COUNTRY I-90 INVITATIONAL GIRLS TEAM RESULTS 1. Mankato East 42 2. Belle Plaine 51 3. Fairmont 74 4. St James Area 131 5. Jackson County Central 149 6. North Union 158 7. Martin County West 166 8. Worthington 186 9. Blue Earth Area 222 INDIVIDUAL RESULTS 1. 12 Laura [...]

October 8th, 2021|
Overhead Door

Recent Tweets

Go to Top