TUESDAY’S SPORTS SCOREBOARD

2022-03-08T22:58:03-05:00

BOYS BASKETBALL  Section 2A South Martin County Wesr 66, GHEC-TML 52 Mt. Lake/Comfrey 79, JWP 63 Madelia 66, Springfield 59 Mankato Loyola 56, USC 46   Section 2A North Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 69, GFW 55 New Ulm Cathedral 64, Mayer Lutheran 59 Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 60, Lester Prairie 54 BOLD 67, Cedar Mountain 49   Section 2AA South Maple River 107, Medford 44 Waseca 69, NRHEG 64 St. Clair 69, Blue Earth Area 52 Lake Crystal-WM 60, W-E-M 51   Section 2AA North Norwood-Young America 64, MVL 49 Lesueur-Henderson 52, Sibley East 44 Belle Plaine 83, TCU 45   Section 2AAA [...]

TUESDAY’S SPORTS SCOREBOARD2022-03-08T22:58:03-05:00

WEEKEND SPORTS RESULTS

2022-03-07T10:43:43-05:00

WRESTLING STATE TOURNAMENT AT XCEL ENERGY CENTER 126 AA 5th Place – Jesse Potts (Fairmont/Martin County West) over Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) Dec 5-2 145 AA 3rd Place – Trevor Radunz (Pierz) over Kain Sanders (Fairmont/Martin County West) MD 10-0 220 AA 5th Place – Max Olson (Fairmont/Martin County West) over Grady Minnerath (Rocori) Fall 1:51   Class A State Champions 113 – Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 120 – Kie Anderson (Jackson County Central) 160 – Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central)   BOYS BASKETBALL Section 3AA First Round South Subsection Fairmont 51, Luverne 49 Jackson County Central 75, Montevideo [...]

WEEKEND SPORTS RESULTS2022-03-07T10:43:43-05:00

THURSDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS

2022-03-04T13:33:25-05:00

WRESTLING CLASS 2A Quarterfinals • Becker 42, Thief River Falls 24 • Kasson-Mantorville 49, Mora 13 • Simley 64, Totino-Grace 12 • Watertown-M./ML 31 Fairmont/MCW 30 (Watertown-M./ML wins tiebreaker) Semifinals • Kasson-Mantorville 31, Becker 24 • Simley 51, Watertown-M./ML 10 Consolation semifinals • Fairmont/MCW 51, Totino-Grace 23 • Thief River Falls 44, Mora 26 Fifth place • Thief River Falls 40, Fairmont/MCW 25 Third place • Becker 29, Watertown-M./ML 28 Championship • Simley 47, Kasson-Mantorville 21   Red Bulls Jesse Potts and Kain Sanders named to All-Tournament team   CLASS 1A Quarterfinals • Dover-Eyota 30, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 26 • Jackson Co. Central 52, [...]

THURSDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS2022-03-04T13:33:25-05:00

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD

2022-03-02T12:36:32-05:00

GIRLS BASKETBALL Section 3AA South Fairmont 61, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 48 Luverne 75, Jackson County Central 53 Section 3AA North Montevideo 39, West Central 37 New London-Spicer 51, Litchfield 30   Section 2AA Belle Plaine 79, Sibley East 31 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 74, Blue Earth Area 22 New Richland-H-E-G 67, Medford 50 Norwood-Young America 59, LeSueur-Henderson 30 Southwest Christian 66, Tri-City United 34 Waseca 60, St. Clair 39 Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 55, Maple River 43   Section 2AAA Mankato East 59, New Prague 51 Marshall 48, Jordan 39 New Ulm 78, Mankato West 73 Worthington 63, St. Peter 58   Section 2A North [...]

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD2022-03-02T12:36:32-05:00

WEEKEND SPORTS RESULTS

2022-02-28T17:10:30-05:00

WRESTLING Area Qualifiers for State Wrestling Tournament Martin County Red Bulls Rylan Cutler, Jesse Potts, Kain Sanders, Carver Rohman, Max Olson   Blue Earth Area Buccaneers Kean Hicks, Adam Schavey, Corey Kitchel   St. James Area Saints Kollin Anderson   JCC Huskies Isaac Rodriguez, Nolan Ambrose, Kie Anderson, Landon Andrews, Logan Butzon,  Thomas Freking,   Dylan Withers, Isaiah Rodriguez, Payton Handevidt, Matthew Haley, Caleb Vancura, William Freking, Cameron Scholten   GIRLS BASKETBALL Class AA Section 3, South Subsection First Round Fairmont 71, Pipestone 58 Jackson County Central 84, St. James Area 60 Luverne 56, Redwood Valley 15 Minnesota Valley Lutheran 65, Windom [...]

WEEKEND SPORTS RESULTS2022-02-28T17:10:30-05:00

MONDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS RESULTS

2022-02-22T14:47:48-05:00

GIRLS BASKETBALL Fairmont 74, Caledonia 70 (OT) Adrian 37, Hills-Beaver Creek 23 Edgerton 57, Red Rock Central 48 LeSueur-Henderson 48, Hope Academy 24 Montevideo 58, Benson 19 Sibley East 59, New Ulm Cathedral 50 Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s 80, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 69 Southwest Minnesota Christian 75, Heron Lake-Okabena/Fulda 41 Springfield 72, Windom 66 Tri-City United 61, Mankato Loyola 21 Westbrook-Walnut Grove 52, Murray County Central 40   BOYS BASKETBALL Mound Westonka 67, St. Peter 52 New Richland-H-E-G 80, Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton 42 Schaeffer Academy 55, Blooming Prairie 45 St. James Area 70, Madelia 69 United South Central 70, Minnesota Valley Lutheran 55

MONDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS RESULTS2022-02-22T14:47:48-05:00

FRIDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD

2022-02-19T09:49:45-05:00

BOYS BASKETBALL Fairmont 70, Windom 65 Hayfield 50, Martin County West 43 JCC 55, Luverne 42 LS-H 63, GFW 55 NRHEG 77. WEM 40 New Ulm 71, Marshall 62 HL-O-F 66, W-WG 56 Sleepy Eye 70, Mankato Loyola 63 Mt. Lake/Comfrey 68, Hills-BC 61 Murray Co. Central 66, Adrian/Ellsworth 60   GIRLS BASKETBALL Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 59, MCW 35 TML-GHEC 56, St. James Area 36 Luverne 57, JCC 49 Medford 59, USC 51 Windom 71, Mt. Lake/Comfrey 69 (OT) Lake Crystal-WM 52, TCU 38 Pipestone Area 59, Lakeview 38 Maple River 72, JWP 49 T-M-B 49, Springfield 30 Cedar Mountain [...]

FRIDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD2022-02-19T09:49:45-05:00

THURSDAYS LOCAL SPORTS SCOREBOARD

2022-02-18T00:24:06-05:00

WRESTLING Section 3AA South Worthington 39, Redwood Valley 37 New Ulm 53, Windom-Mt. Lake 24 Fairmont/MCW Red Bulls 56, Worthington 15 New Ulm 32, Marshall 29   Section 3AA North New London-Spicer 55, Quad County 15 Hutchinson 60, New London-Spicer 9 MAHACA 42, United 26   Section 3A Springfield 39, St. James Area 33 Wabasso 51, Luverne 24 Jackson Co. Central 81, Springfield 0 Fulda/MCC 45, Pipestone Area 34 Adrian/Ellsworth 54, Wabasso 9 T-M-B/W-WG 70, Red Rock Central 6   Section 2A St. Clair/Loyola 44, Madelia-Truman-ML 18 Maple River/USC 69, St. Clair/Loyola 7 Blue Earth Area 40, NRHEG 28 Lake Crystal-WM [...]

THURSDAYS LOCAL SPORTS SCOREBOARD2022-02-18T00:24:06-05:00

FRIDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS SCOREBOARD

2022-02-12T09:43:58-05:00

GIRLS BASKETBALL St. Peter 50, Fairmont 41 Springfield 54, Granada-Huntley-East Chain/Truman/Martin Luther 47 Hayfield 72, USC 20 SW Christian 55, Mt. Lake/Comfrey 51 St. James Area 63, New Ulm 60 JCC 73, TCU 35 Maple River 57, Triton 48 Marshall 45, Pipestone 36 Worthington 60, Redwood Valley 17 Waseca 53, Blue Earth Area 19 MVL 58, Sleepy Eye 56   BOYS BASKETBALL St. Peter 75, Fairmont 50 Truman/Martin Luther/GHEC 59, Madelia 53 Martin County West 59, Alden-Conger 40 Waseca 57, Blue Earth Area 51 Jackson County Central 64, Tri-City United 55 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 90, Nicollet 47 New Ulm 84, St. [...]

FRIDAY’S LOCAL SPORTS SCOREBOARD2022-02-12T09:43:58-05:00

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD

2022-02-09T13:17:14-05:00

BOYS BASKETBALL Fairmont 58, Pipestone Area 49 Mankato Loyola 53, GHEC-TML 50 Marshall 63, JCC 47 Montevideo 81, St. James Area 52 Windom 92, Adrian-Ellsworth 48 Maple River 73, USC 42 Madelia 79, Alden-Conger 66 Lake Crystal-WM 72, Cleveland 43 GFW 46, Sleepy Eye 35 Springfield 48, NU Cathedral 42 New Ulm 90, Belle Plaine 64 NRHEG 70, Medford 56 JWP 69, WEM 58 Lake Mills 63, North Union 44 Spencer 79, E-LC 57 Algona 74, Ft. Dodge St. Edmonds 72   GIRLS BASKETBALL Marshall 80, JCC 52 NRHEG 63, Medford 49 Lake Crystal-WM 60, Belle Plaine 48 Windom 73, Adrian-Ellsworth [...]

TUESDAY’S LOCAL SCOREBOARD2022-02-09T13:17:14-05:00
Go to Top